English中文(简体)Deutsch日本語
by Transposh - translation plugin for wordpress

4 Seymour Street, Eden Hills, South Australia 5050

Ph: (08) 8278 0900 | Fax: (08) 8278 0999

blackwood@bhs.sa.edu.au

About our Staff

Click on a heading below to view staff.

Principal

Goldman, Sharon Principal Email Goldman, Sharon

Executive

Flynn, Mark Assistant Principal Information Systems, Learning Technologies and School Operations Email Flynn, Mark
Garrett, David Deputy Principal Email Garrett, David
Goldman, Sharon Principal Email Goldman, Sharon
Harvey, Kerryn Deputy Principal Email Harvey, Kerryn
Hodson, Mary Assistant Principal Senior School Email Hodson, Mary
Knight, Lee Assistant Principal Wellbeing for Learning & Middle School Innovation Email Knight, Lee
Plummer, Chris Business Manager Email Plummer, Chris

Curriculum Leaders

Aulert, Amanda Leader Mathematics Email Aulert, Amanda
Evans, Dale Leader The Arts Email Evans, Dale
Heaney, Jacqueline Leader Science and Technology Email Heaney, Jacqueline
Hook, Graham Leader Autism Intervention Program Email Hook, Graham
Jones, Karyn Leader LOTE Email Jones, Karyn
Little, Glen Leader PE and Health Email Little, Glen
Northcote, Luke Leader VET Email Northcote, Luke
Thornton, Tash Leader Personalised Learning Email Thornton, Tash
Zadey, Raphael Leader English and Humanities Email Zadey, Raphael

Student Well Being Team

Buesnel, Argie Student Counsellor Email Buesnel, Argie
Dening, Benjamin Leader Year 10 Email Dening, Benjamin
Garrett, David Deputy Principal Email Garrett, David
Goldman, Sharon Principal Email Goldman, Sharon
Harvey, Kerryn Deputy Principal Email Harvey, Kerryn
Hodson, Mary Assistant Principal Senior School Email Hodson, Mary
Knight, Lee Assistant Principal Wellbeing for Learning & Middle School Innovation Email Knight, Lee
Northcote, Luke Leader Innovation in Senior School Email Northcote, Luke
Thomson, Sam Christian Pastoral Support Worker Email Thomson, Sam
Thompson, Shauna Leader Innovation in Middle School Email Thompson, Shauna
Thornton, Tash Leader Personalised Learning Email Thornton, Tash
Winter, Michael Student Counsellor Email Winter, Michael

School Services Officers

Armstrong, Caroline Learning Support Email Armstrong, Caroline
Bawden, Sonia Autism Intervention Program Email Bawden, Sonia
Beenham, Luke Sport Email Beenham, Luke
Clasohm, Peta Principal's Professional Assistant Email Clasohm, Peta
Deakin, Josh ICT Technician & Daily Organiser Email Deakin, Josh
Earles, Cherie International Support Email Earles, Cherie
Galbraith, Wendy Resource Centre Support / Student Services Email Galbraith, Wendy
Granpre-Moliere, Sharna Senior Finance Officer Email Granpre-Moliere, Sharna
Hood, Matthew ICT Network Manager Email Hood, Matthew
Johnson, Lucas Lab Manager Email Johnson, Lucas
Kelly, Clare Student Services Email Kelly, Clare
Kusmanoff, Nick Learning Support & International Email Kusmanoff, Nick
Langmaid, Katheryn Executive Secretary Email Langmaid, Katheryn
Leong, Kerrie Data & STAR Manager Email Leong, Kerrie
Lowe, Veronica Secretary/Senior First Aid Officer Email Lowe, Veronica
Parry-Mills, Louis ICT Trainee Email Parry-Mills, Louis
Plummer, Chris Business Manager Email Plummer, Chris
Rowe, Johanna Autism Intervention Program Email Rowe, Johanna
Ward, Brenton Grounds & Security Email Ward, Brenton
Zilm, Daryl Grounds & Minor Works Email Zilm, Daryl
Zilm, Emily Autism Intervention Program Email Zilm, Emily

Teachers

Arezina, Jenny Email Arezina, Jenny
Aulert, Amanda Email Aulert, Amanda
Aulert, Steve Email Aulert, Steve
Beadnall, Jeanette Email Beadnall, Jeanette
Boath, Joy Email Boath, Joy
Bradley, Janet Email Bradley, Janet
Brookes, Chris Email Brookes, Chris
Brown, Steve Email Brown, Steve
Buesnel, Argie Email Buesnel, Argie
Cavallaro, Andrew Email Cavallaro, Andrew
Clarke, Trevor Email Clarke, Trevor
Constantopoulos, Katrina Email Constantopoulos, Katrina
Cullen, Ben Email Cullen, Ben
Crichton, Veruschka Email Crichton, Veruschka
Daish, Renee Email Daish, Renee
Dening, Benjamin Email Dening, Benjamin
Dennis, Wesley Email Dennis, Wesley
Dickeson, Cassie Email Dickeson, Cassie
Divak, Adeline Email Divak, Adeline
Esvelt, Brigitte Email Esvelt, Brigitte
Evans, Dale Email Evans, Dale
Fabbian, Hala Email Fabbian, Hala
Flynn, Alex Email Flynn, Alex
Flynn, Mark Email Flynn, Mark
Garrett, David Email Garrett, David
Garrett, Oliver Email Garrett, Oliver
Gleeson, Jason Email Gleeson, Jason
Gravel, Cassie Email Gravel, Cassie
Harvey, Kerryn Email Harvey, Kerryn
Heaney, Jacqueline Email Heaney, Jacqueline
Hodson, Mary Email Hodson, Mary
Holroyd, Carole Email Holroyd, Carole
Hook, Graham Email Hook, Graham
Jennison, Nicki Email Jennison, Nicki
Jones, Karyn Email Jones, Karyn
Kajewski, Adrienne Email Kajewski, Adrienne
Knight, Lee Email Knight, Lee
Learmonth, Wayne Email Learmonth, Wayne
Little, Glen Email Little, Glen
Loan, Matthew Email Loan, Matthew
Maher, Peta Email Maher, Peta
Matsumoto, Naoko Email Matsumoto, Naoko
Matthews, Adelle Email Matthews, Adelle
Nicholls, Chris Email Nicholls, Chris
Northcote, Luke Email Northcote, Luke
Olenich, Chris Email Olenich, Chris
Oleschenko, Mary Email Oleschenko, Mary
Orell, Denis Email Orell, Denis
Perkins, Joy Email Perkins, Joy
Peters, Rachel Email Peters, Rachel
Phillips, Ben Email Phillips, Ben
Princi, Joanna Email Princi, Joanna
Pritchard, Josie Email Pritchard, Josie
Rabanus-Wallace, Robin Email Rabanus-Wallace, Robin
Remete, Jennifer Email Remete, Jennifer
Robinson, Ashley Email Robinson, Ashley
Rogers, Jess Email Rogers, Jess
Smith, Daniel Email Smith, Daniel
Thompson, Shauna Email Thompson, Shauna
Thornton, Tash Email Thornton, Tash
Tossell, Mark Email Tossell, Mark
Vanzo, Jade Email Vanzo, Jade
White, Francine Email White, Francine
Whitehorn, John Email Whitehorn, John
Wilson, Jude Email Wilson, Jude
Winter, Michael Email Winter, Michael
Young, Kate Email Young, Kate
Zadey, Raphael Email Zadey, Raphael
Zanon, Kate Email Zanon, Kate
 
 

Proudly Supported by

  • Department for Education and Child Development
  • SA Government
  • International Baccalaureate
  • BPOINT